Crickbex — Live Cricket Scores. Real Time.

Pakistan tour of New Zealand 2024 · 4th T20 Match

Completed
New Zealand

New Zealand

159/3 (18.1)

Pakistan

Pakistan

158/5 (20.0)

New Zealand won by 7 wickets

Match
4th T20 Match
Series
Pakistan tour of New Zealand 2024
Format
T20
Venue
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, New Zealand
Date
Jan 19, 2024, 6:10 AM
Toss
New Zealand opt to bowl
Umpires
Shaun Haig, Wayne Knights
Condition
Sunny
Temperature
28°C
Humidity
40%
Wind
23 km/h
Rain Chance
1%
Updated
Oct 19, 5:59 AM
City
Christchurch
Capacity
12,000
Avg 1st Innings Score
157
Avg 2nd Innings Score
137
Highest Score
208
Lowest Score
32